Bergen County  »  07446  »  N Franklin TPK  »  246 N Franklin TPK

246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4603
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Sale date 07/31/1997
Sale price $537,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,555

Lot & Building Information for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Building sqft 7,124
Building class Store
Acreage 0.712
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 7,124 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,309,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/1997 $537,000

Title Documents for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/31/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,555
Market value $2,309,600

Assessment History for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,309,600 $2,309,600 2.059 $47,555 +29.90%
2024 $1,297,300 $1,297,300 2.822 $36,610 +3.11%
2023 $1,297,300 $1,297,300 2.737 $35,507 +4.35%
2022 $1,297,300 $1,297,300 2.623 $34,028 +1.16%
2021 $1,297,300 $1,297,300 2.593 $33,639 +0.89%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,805
Median age 41.8
Average household income $217,947
Family households 69.7%
Occupied housing units 5,455
Owner occupied units 79.2%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $708,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $673,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 246 North Franklin TPK, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Roandis CT, Ramsey 1,482 04/04/2022 $525,000
206 N Franklin TPK, Ramsey 2,221 05/29/1997 $150,000
202 N Franklin TPK, Ramsey 1,113 04/28/2020 $310,000
925 State Highway 17, Ramsey 23,450 05/17/2018 $6,900,000
1045 State Highway 17, Ramsey 3,396 05/12/2020 $1
3 White Ter, Ramsey 1,489 08/01/2003 $1
19 White Ter, Ramsey 2,290 12/23/2022 $765,000
1065 State Highway 17, Ramsey 1,568
3 Roandis CT, Ramsey 1,876 07/27/2017 $1