Bergen County  »  07446  »  State Highway 17  »  925 State Highway 17

925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4603
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Sale date 05/17/2018
Sale price $6,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $239,478

Lot & Building Information for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Building sqft 23,450
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 2.4
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 23,450 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,486,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2018 $6,900,000
08/12/2008 $5,700,000
06/12/1996 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
04/05/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/05/2018 - D
04/10/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/12/2008 - D
08/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $239,478
Market value $8,486,100

Assessment History for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,255,100 $5,255,100 2.822 $148,299 +3.11%
2023 $5,255,100 $5,255,100 2.737 $143,832 +4.35%
2022 $5,255,100 $5,255,100 2.623 $137,841 +1.16%
2021 $5,255,100 $5,255,100 2.593 $136,265 +0.89%
2020 $5,255,100 $5,255,100 2.57 $135,056 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 925 State Highway 17, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Roandis CT, Ramsey 1,482 04/04/2022 $525,000
206 N Franklin TPK, Ramsey 2,221 05/29/1997 $150,000
202 N Franklin TPK, Ramsey 1,113 04/28/2020 $310,000
44 Roandis CT, Ramsey 1,930 10/28/2019 $495,000
1045 State Highway 17, Ramsey 3,396 05/12/2020 $1
3 White Ter, Ramsey 1,489 08/01/2003 $1
3 Roandis CT, Ramsey 1,876 07/27/2017 $1
1065 State Highway 17, Ramsey 1,568
905 State Highway 17, Ramsey 12,137 09/26/1996 $1