Bergen County  »  07446  »  DE Baun Ave  »  82 DE Baun Ave

82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4704
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey

Sale date 05/05/2023
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,025

Lot & Building Information for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey

Building sqft 1,476
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.477
Year built 1926

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,476 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,000, the tax amount paid for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $12,024.

When was 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 05/05/2023 for $565,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2023 $565,000

Title Documents for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/05/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/05/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,025
Market value $584,000

Assessment History for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,000 $584,000 2.059 $12,025 +0.54%
2024 $423,800 $423,800 2.822 $11,960 +3.11%
2023 $423,800 $423,800 2.737 $11,599 +4.35%
2022 $423,800 $423,800 2.623 $11,116 +1.16%
2021 $423,800 $423,800 2.593 $10,989 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 De Baun Avenue, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 0.55
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 0.97
Goddard School for Early Childhood NR Private K 10 1.12
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.29
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.41
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.62
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 2.23
The Skill Building Center NR Private PK-8 96 2.42

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.49
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.02