Bergen County  »  07446  »  E Main St  »  76 E Main St

76 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

76 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 East Main Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4902
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

Property tax $57,146

Lot & Building Information for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 5,013
Building class Store
Acreage 0.751
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

How many square feet does 76 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 76 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 5,013 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

76 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,025,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,146
Market value $2,025,000

Assessment History for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,285,400 $1,285,400 2.822 $36,274 +3.11%
2023 $1,285,400 $1,285,400 2.737 $35,181 +4.35%
2022 $1,285,400 $1,285,400 2.623 $33,716 +1.16%
2021 $1,285,400 $1,285,400 2.593 $33,330 +0.89%
2020 $1,285,400 $1,285,400 2.57 $33,035 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 76 East Main Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 E Main St, Ramsey 2,592 09/30/2013 $316,872
70-74 E Main St, Ramsey 4,507 06/28/2002 $415,000
15 Mechanic St, Ramsey 2,338
55 Mechanic St, Ramsey 1,536
25-27 Prospect St, Ramsey 2,376 10/17/2008 $565,000
110 E Main St, Ramsey 11,662
38-42 E Main St, Ramsey 3,072 08/24/2021 $580,000
62 E Main St, Ramsey 2,176
2-18 E Main St, Ramsey 25,776 06/15/2015 $1
14 Mechanic St, Ramsey 03/24/2021 $565,000
88 E Main St, Ramsey 7,907
25 Mechanic St, Ramsey
35-37 Prospect St, Ramsey 2,376 06/21/2023 $1
130 E Main St, Ramsey 1,768
160 E Main St, Ramsey 2,914 11/28/2017 $1,073,750
44-58 E Main St, Ramsey 3,964 12/24/2001 $1