Bergen County  »  07446  »  S Spruce St  »  35 S Spruce St

35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4903
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

Sale date 05/19/2023
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,206

Lot & Building Information for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 3,408
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.218
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 3,408 square feet and a current price per square foot of $352.

What is the year built & the current market value of 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,283,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/19/2023 $1,200,000
12/23/2019 $630,000
01/30/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/19/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/09/2020 - D Mortgage
12/23/2019 - D
02/24/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,206
Market value $1,283,000

Assessment History for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $750,000 $750,000 2.822 $21,165 +3.11%
2023 $750,000 $750,000 2.737 $20,528 +4.35%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 2.623 $19,673 +1.16%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 2.593 $19,448 +0.89%
2020 $750,000 $750,000 2.57 $19,275 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 35 South Spruce Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 E Main St, Ramsey 2,592 09/30/2013 $316,872
25 Spruce St, Ramsey
266 E Main St, Ramsey 5,151
240 E Main St, Bergenfield 09/29/2015 $10
260 E Main St, Ramsey 2,793 11/26/2024 $980,000
17 S Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 11,570 03/29/2000 $1,325,000
25 S Island Ave, Ramsey
110 E Main St, Ramsey 11,662
5 S Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 3,108 05/19/2022 $1,225,000
14 Mechanic St, Ramsey 03/24/2021 $565,000
41 Spruce St, Ramsey 1,689 05/29/2012 $385,000
88 E Main St, Ramsey 7,907
41 S Island Ave, Ramsey 5,652
160 E Main St, Ramsey 2,914 11/28/2017 $1,073,750