Bergen County  »  07446  »  E Main St  »  260 E Main St

260 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

260 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

260 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 260 East Main Street, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 4904
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

Sale date 11/26/2024
Sale price $980,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

Building sqft 2,793
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 260 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 260 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 2,793 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the year built & the current market value of 260 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

260 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $872,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2024 $980,000
12/24/2003 $585,000
06/16/2000 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2024 - D
12/19/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/25/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,630
Current property tax $0
Market value $872,800

Assessment History for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,000 $575,000 2.822 $16,227 +3.11%
2023 $575,000 $575,000 2.737 $15,738 +2.14%
2022 $587,400 $587,400 2.623 $15,408 +1.16%
2021 $587,400 $587,400 2.593 $15,231 +0.89%
2020 $587,400 $587,400 2.57 $15,096 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 260 East Main Street, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150 E Main St, Ramsey 2,592 09/30/2013 $316,872
266 E Main St, Ramsey 5,151
36 Mechanic St, Ramsey 1,875 03/20/2003 $9,948
25 Spruce St, Ramsey
17 S Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 11,570 03/29/2000 $1,325,000
240 E Main St, Bergenfield 09/29/2015 $10
25 S Island Ave, Ramsey
35 S Spruce St, Ramsey 3,408 05/19/2023 $1,200,000
5 S Franklin Tpke, Ramsey 3,108 05/19/2022 $1,225,000
26 Prospect St, Ramsey 3,168
41 Spruce St, Ramsey 1,689 05/29/2012 $385,000