Bergen County  »  07446  »  Biscayne Dr  »  33 Biscayne Dr

33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 5405
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Sale date 08/04/2015
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,321

Lot & Building Information for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Building sqft 3,653
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.389
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1971 and has a total of 3,653 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $889,800, the tax amount paid for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $18,320.

When was 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 08/04/2015 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2015 $680,000
08/23/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2020 - D Mortgage
07/22/2020 - D
11/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/22/2045
07/22/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/07/2018 - D
05/21/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/15/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/20/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/04/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2007 - D
09/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,321
Market value $889,800

Assessment History for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $889,800 $889,800 2.059 $18,321 -4.27%
2024 $678,200 $678,200 2.822 $19,139 +3.11%
2023 $678,200 $678,200 2.737 $18,562 +4.35%
2022 $678,200 $678,200 2.623 $17,789 +1.16%
2021 $678,200 $678,200 2.593 $17,586 +0.89%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.21
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.23
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.40
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.40
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.49
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.74
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.79
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 2.46

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.67
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.32