Bergen County  »  07446  »  Biscayne Dr  »  31 Biscayne Dr

31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 5405
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Sale date 03/05/2021
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,739

Lot & Building Information for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.326
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $734,900, the tax amount paid for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 is $15,131.

When was 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was last sold in 03/05/2021 for $640,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2021 $640,000
09/27/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2025 - D
03/18/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/19/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/25/2045
11/17/2023 - D
12/01/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/17/2053
03/22/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/05/2021 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2021 - D Mortgage
03/12/2020 - D
05/26/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2011 - D
10/07/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,739
Market value $734,900

Assessment History for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $582,900 $582,900 2.822 $16,449 +3.11%
2023 $582,900 $582,900 2.737 $15,954 +4.35%
2022 $582,900 $582,900 2.623 $15,289 +1.16%
2021 $582,900 $582,900 2.593 $15,115 +0.89%
2020 $582,900 $582,900 2.57 $14,981 +0.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Biscayne Drive, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wesley D. Tisdale Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 322 1.19
John Y. Dater Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 366 1.21
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.38
Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Academy of Saint Paul NR Private PK-8 246 1.38
Brookside Elementary School 9 Public 4-8 524 1.50
Emil A. Cavallini Middle School 9 Public 6-8 381 1.74
Eric S. Smith Middle School 5 Public 6-8 634 1.77
Saddle River Day School NR Private PK-12 306 2.48

Nearest high schools

Ramsey High School 7 Public 9-12 784 0.65
Northern Highlands Regional High School 9 Public 9-12 1,287 1.31