Bergen County  »  07446  »  State Highway 17  »  65 State Highway 17

65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 5503
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Sale date 04/07/2022
Sale price $10,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $304,649

Lot & Building Information for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Building sqft 17,736
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 3.27
Year built 1975

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 17,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $597.

What is the year built & the current market value of 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $10,795,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2022 $10,600,000
06/29/2006 $7,500,000
01/24/1994 $3,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Mortgage
04/07/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2006 - D
07/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/24/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $304,649
Market value $10,795,500

Assessment History for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 2.822 $180,608 +3.11%
2023 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 2.737 $175,168 -4.38%
2022 $6,983,900 $6,983,900 2.623 $183,188 +1.16%
2021 $6,983,900 $6,983,900 2.593 $181,093 +0.89%
2020 $6,983,900 $6,983,900 2.57 $179,486 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 65 State Highway 17, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 State Highway 17, Ramsey 1,296 04/23/2010 $1
314 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 2,688 08/17/2018 $587,000
294 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 3,052 10/30/2001 $1
36 State Highway 17, Allendale 1,885 04/23/2010 $1
75 State Highway 17, Ramsey 05/03/2013 $2,030,293
112 State Highway 17, Ramsey 07/11/2005 $1
282 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 2,118 04/30/1996 $1
270 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 2,065 04/29/2022 $529,000
302 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 2,200 08/04/2021 $100