Bergen County  »  07446  »  State Highway 17  »  66 State Highway 17

66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey
Zip code 07446
County Bergen
Municipality Ramsey Borough
Block 5504
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Sale date 07/27/2023
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $474,522

Lot & Building Information for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Building sqft 8,097
Building class Store
Acreage 2.08
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

• • Improvements for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

How many sq. ft. does 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 has a total of 8,097 square feet and a current price per square foot of $741.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446?

66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,815,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2023 $6,000,000

Title Documents for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/28/2024 - D
11/22/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/19/2024 - D
10/16/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification
07/27/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/27/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/22/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed - Exempt
11/30/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Access detailed property tax data for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, NJ 07446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $474,522
Market value $16,815,100

Assessment History for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $11,029,000 $11,029,000 2.822 $311,238 +416.42%
2023 $2,202,000 $2,202,000 2.737 $60,269 -45.29%
2022 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.623 $110,166 +1.16%
2021 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.593 $108,906 +0.89%
2020 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.57 $107,940 +4.56%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,722
Median age 41
Average household income $208,767
Family households 72.2%
Occupied housing units 5,248
Owner occupied units 83.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $673,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $647,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey

Here are the neighbors for 66 State Highway 17, Ramsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 State Highway 17, Ramsey 1,296 04/23/2010 $1
314 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 2,688 08/17/2018 $587,000
294 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 3,052 10/30/2001 $1
36 State Highway 17, Allendale 1,885 04/23/2010 $1
75 State Highway 17, Ramsey 05/03/2013 $2,030,293
112 State Highway 17, Ramsey 07/11/2005 $1
282 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 2,118 04/30/1996 $1
302 Nottingham Rd, Ramsey 2,200 08/04/2021 $100
65 State Highway 17, Ramsey 17,736 04/07/2022 $10,600,000