Bergen County  »  07657  »  Norman Rd  »  754 Norman Rd

754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 105
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,993

Lot & Building Information for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Building sqft 1,024
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1927

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (OFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $530,900, the tax amount paid for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $8,993.

When was 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold and what was the last sale price?

754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 04/28/2022 for $340,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $340,000
06/13/2002 $46,245
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,993
Market value $530,900

Assessment History for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $488,400 $488,400 1.694 $8,273 +2.77%
2023 $481,200 $481,200 1.673 $8,050 +0.52%
2022 $472,500 $472,500 1.695 $8,009 +12.98%
2021 $273,900 $273,900 2.588 $7,089 +1.97%
2020 $273,900 $273,900 2.538 $6,952 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.35
Children's Home Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 65 0.40
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.57
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.32
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.57
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.58
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.98
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.20

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.32
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.43
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 1.00
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 2.04
Kipp Infinity Charter School 7 Charter K-12 1,807 2.16

Neighbors for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 754 Norman Road, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
778 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 1,510 12/18/2019 $500,000
794 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 1,630 02/16/2024 $1
800 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 4,112 07/09/2018 $665,000
549 Elm Ave, Ridgefield 2,518 04/19/2016 $570,000
560 Elm Ave, Ridgefield 1,479 08/22/1995 $160,000
777 Morningside Ln, Ridgefield 1,867 07/17/2006 $575,000
817 Morningside Ln, Ridgefield 3,021 07/16/2021 $830,000
766 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 2,657 05/20/2011 $650,000
781 Morningside Ln, Ridgefield 2,691 10/25/2000 $335,000
821 Morningside Ln, Ridgefield 1,366 04/05/2013 $322,000
774 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 1,735 09/19/2022 $10
786 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 3,515 06/28/1994 $295,000
543 Elm Ave, Ridgefield 1,416 01/05/2018 $350,000
767 Morningside Ln, Ridgefield 1,040 08/09/2017 $347,000
758 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 1,546 04/09/2024 $775,000
790 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 3,081 06/15/2016 $550,000
769 Morningside Ln, Ridgefield 1,385 05/12/2006 $465,000
773 Morningside Ln, Ridgefield 907 03/10/2011 $290,000
825 Morningside Ln, Ridgefield 1,515
782 Norman Rd, Ridgefield 2,952 08/15/2017 $537,000