Bergen County  »  07657  »  Norman Rd  »  800 Norman Rd

800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 105
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Sale date 07/09/2018
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,056

Lot & Building Information for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Building sqft 4,112
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.246
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (OFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1969 and has a total of 4,112 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $947,800, the tax amount paid for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $16,055.

When was 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold and what was the last sale price?

800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 07/09/2018 for $665,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2018 $665,000

Title Documents for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/16/2020 - D
09/10/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/20/2045
04/29/2020 - D Mortgage
04/15/2020 - D
07/31/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
07/11/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2048
07/09/2018 - D
07/23/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
06/06/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/06/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,056
Market value $947,800

Assessment History for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $894,700 $894,700 1.694 $15,156 +2.30%
2023 $885,600 $885,600 1.673 $14,816 +0.66%
2022 $868,400 $868,400 1.695 $14,719 -0.64%
2021 $572,400 $572,400 2.588 $14,814 +1.97%
2020 $572,400 $572,400 2.538 $14,528 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Norman Road, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's Home Montessori School NR Private PK, K-3 65 0.41
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.44
School No. 4 6 Public K-4 400 0.52
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.26
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.59
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.67
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.90
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 1.13

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.26
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.51
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 1.07