Bergen County  »  07657  »  Day Ave  »  730 Day Ave

730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 2706
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

Property tax $10,618

Lot & Building Information for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

Building sqft 2,416
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (TFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $626,800, the tax amount paid for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $10,617.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,618
Market value $626,800

Assessment History for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $609,100 $609,100 1.694 $10,318 +3.79%
2023 $594,200 $594,200 1.673 $9,941 +0.58%
2022 $583,100 $583,100 1.695 $9,884 +2.44%
2021 $372,800 $372,800 2.588 $9,648 +1.97%
2020 $372,800 $372,800 2.538 $9,462 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.14
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.14
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.43
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.49
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.57

Nearest middle schools

Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.49
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.57
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.79
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.94
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.96

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.20
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.79
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 1.04
North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 2.01
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 2.12

Neighbors for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 730 Day Avenue, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
739 Clark Ave, Ridgefield 1,230 05/31/2016 $380,000
744 Day Ave, Ridgefield 1,478 09/21/2016 $350,000
710 Day Ave, Ridgefield 2,616 09/04/2012 $580,000
735 Clark Ave, Ridgefield 1,516 09/04/1996 $50,000
758 Day Ave, Ridgefield 2,690 07/07/2022 $870,000
719 Clark Ave, Ridgefield 1,965 10/28/2016 $535,000
451 Walnut St, Ridgefield 2,782
742 Day Ave, Ridgefield 09/21/2016 $350,000
727 Clark Ave, Ridgefield 2,198 12/28/2016 $525,000
760 Day Ave, Ridgefield 3,500 08/13/2025 $995,000
743 Clark Ave, Ridgefield 1,566 07/03/2012 $346,000
750 Day Ave, Ridgefield 2,005 07/29/2015 $470,000
754 Day Ave, Ridgefield 1,339 05/26/2004 $398,000
756 Day Ave, Ridgefield 1,447 11/17/2010 $300,000
464 Shaler Blvd, Ridgefield 2,070 08/01/2012 $350,000
488 Abbott Ave, Ridgefield 3,288 04/11/1995 $1
726 Day Ave, Ridgefield 1,843 10/17/2022 $705,000
723 Clark Ave, Ridgefield 2,198 06/04/2021 $690,000
731 Clark Ave, Ridgefield 3,194 01/20/1999 $100
734 Day Ave, Ridgefield 1,760 10/25/2024 $10