Bergen County  »  07657  »  Sketch Pl S  »  615 Sketch Pl S

615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 3205
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

Current property tax $14,012

Lot & Building Information for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

Building sqft 2,124
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.167
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (TFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $841,900, the tax amount paid for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $14,261.

When was 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold and what was the last sale price?

615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 11/18/2025 for $750,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/10/2023 - D
08/16/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,262
Current property tax $14,012
Market value $841,900

Assessment History for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $818,500 $818,500 1.694 $13,865 +3.06%
2023 $804,200 $804,200 1.673 $13,454 +0.21%
2022 $792,100 $792,100 1.695 $13,426 +9.77%
2021 $472,600 $472,600 2.588 $12,231 +1.97%
2020 $472,600 $472,600 2.538 $11,995 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.39
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.39
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.40
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.40
Number Three School 1 Public PK, K-4 705 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.40
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.70
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.74
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.86

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.37
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.81
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.95
North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 1.82
Cooke School NR Private K-12 315 2.16

Neighbors for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 615 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
611 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield 3,402 05/04/2009 $1
648-650 Hamilton Ave, Ridgefield 3,837 01/21/2015 $675,000
381 Chestnut St, Ridgefield 2,038 05/25/2001 $290,000
608 Sketch Pl N, Ridgefield 3,712 09/06/2017 $100
618 Sketch Pl N, Ridgefield 2,566 02/02/2023 $829,000
660 Hamilton Ave, Ridgefield 1,650
375 Chestnut St, Ridgefield 1,705
687 Elite CT, Ridgefield 1,549 05/02/2022 $10
603 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield 3,816 04/13/2016 $1
607 Sketch Pl S, Ridgefield 3,712 09/14/2016 $830,000
408 Oak St, Ridgefield 2,032 02/27/1997 $175,000
389 Chestnut St, Ridgefield 1,722 09/07/2018 $415,000
377 Chestnut St, Ridgefield 1,854 05/19/2005 $530,000
681 Elite CT, Ridgefield 2,141 04/30/2012 $472,500
422 Oak St, Ridgefield 1,115 11/15/2023 $600,000
614 Sketch Pl N, Ridgefield 3,712 02/12/2003 $625,000
616 Sketch Pl N, Ridgefield 2,704 05/25/2023 $805,000
412 Oak St, Ridgefield 2,378 12/26/1995 $62,500
418 Oak St, Ridgefield 2,451 08/30/2021 $725,000
693 Elite CT, Ridgefield 1,755 12/17/2021 $535,000