Bergen County  »  07450  »  Windsor Ter  »  325 Windsor Ter

325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 1813
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Sale date 12/14/2018
Sale price $729,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,880

Lot & Building Information for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1937

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1937 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,100, the tax amount paid for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $16,880.

When was 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 12/14/2018 for $729,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2018 $729,000
06/23/2014 $699,000
08/17/2001 $465,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2024 - D
05/13/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/29/2054
02/24/2023 - D
03/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/29/2048
07/14/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/18/2046
04/21/2021 - D
05/24/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/08/2021 - D
05/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2036
09/15/2020 - D Mortgage
06/29/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
12/14/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
11/16/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,880
Market value $584,100

Assessment History for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $584,100 $584,100 2.89 $16,880 +0.73%
2024 $584,100 $584,100 2.869 $16,758 +2.32%
2023 $584,100 $584,100 2.804 $16,378 +2.60%
2022 $584,100 $584,100 2.733 $15,963 +0.92%
2021 $584,100 $584,100 2.708 $15,817 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 441 0.44
Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.56
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.80
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.80
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.82

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 0.67
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.95
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.06
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.27
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.28

Nearest high schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.95
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.06
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 1.27