Bergen County  »  07450  »  Windsor Ter  »  343 Windsor Ter

343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 1813
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Sale date 09/22/2009
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,892

Lot & Building Information for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Building sqft 1,843
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1929
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,843 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $484,200, the tax amount paid for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $13,993.

When was 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 09/22/2009 for $530,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2009 $530,000
08/22/1986 $279,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/19/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/24/2020 - D
02/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2036
09/22/2009 - D
01/12/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,892
Market value $484,200

Assessment History for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $484,200 $484,200 2.869 $13,892 +2.32%
2023 $484,200 $484,200 2.804 $13,577 +2.60%
2022 $484,200 $484,200 2.733 $13,233 +0.92%
2021 $484,200 $484,200 2.708 $13,112 +2.69%
2020 $484,200 $484,200 2.637 $12,768 +7.58%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 Windsor Terrace, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 441 0.48
Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.53
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.79
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.79
Montessori Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 0.70
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.95
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.05
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.26
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.26

Nearest high schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.95
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.05