555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 2904 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 10/04/2011 |
| Sale price | $5,750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $161,525 |
Lot & Building Information for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 10,497 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 1.963 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
This Store (SCILSR) located at 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 10,497 square feet and a current price per square foot of $547.
What is the year built & the current market value of 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,630,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2011 | $5,750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $161,525 |
| Market value | $5,630,000 |
Assessment History for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,630,000 | $5,630,000 | 2.869 | $161,525 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $5,630,000 | $5,630,000 | 2.804 | $157,865 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $5,630,000 | $5,630,000 | 2.733 | $153,868 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $5,630,000 | $5,630,000 | 2.708 | $152,460 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $5,630,000 | $5,630,000 | 2.637 | $148,463 | +1.54% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,076 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $288,861 |
| Family households | 79.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,816 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $909,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $802,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
Here are the neighbors for 555 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 545 N Maple Ave, Ridgewood | 09/09/2016 | $1 | |
| 227 Mulberry Pl, Ridgewood | 1,462 | 12/11/1991 | $175,000 |
| 548 Barnett Pl, Ridgewood | 3,309 | 02/15/2019 | |
| 595 N Maple Ave, Ridgewood | 12/27/2012 | $1,215,000 | |
| 10 Nauset Ln, Ridgewood | 2,397 | 06/07/2021 | $670,000 |