Bergen County  »  07450  »  E Ridgewood Ave  »  50 E Ridgewood Ave

50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3809
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 09/28/2024
Sale price $152,654
Property tax $21,518

Lot & Building Information for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.037
Year built 1928

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $750,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2024 $152,654
02/09/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2024 - D
10/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/21/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,518
Market value $750,000

Assessment History for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $750,000 $750,000 2.869 $21,518 +2.32%
2023 $750,000 $750,000 2.804 $21,030 +2.60%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 2.733 $20,498 -9.40%
2021 $835,500 $835,500 2.708 $22,625 +2.69%
2020 $835,500 $835,500 2.637 $22,032 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 50 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24-26 Prospect St, Ridgewood 12/30/2020 $1,200,000
70 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 08/11/2015 $984,359
26 Wilsey Sq, Ridgewood 5,784 01/08/1985
74 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 10/12/2016 $1
20-26 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 5,448 12/19/1996 $1
36 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 04/27/2023 $10
28-32 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 04/23/2002 $1
18-26 S Broad St, Ridgewood 12/06/1962 $150,000