Bergen County  »  07450  »  S Broad St  »  13 S Broad St

13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3809
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Sale date 04/01/1999
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,874

Lot & Building Information for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Building sqft 5,534
Building class Store
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1906

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 5,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $791,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/1999 $400,000

Title Documents for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $22,874
Market value $791,500

Assessment History for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $791,500 $791,500 2.89 $22,874 +0.73%
2024 $791,500 $791,500 2.869 $22,708 +2.32%
2023 $791,500 $791,500 2.804 $22,194 +2.60%
2022 $791,500 $791,500 2.733 $21,632 +0.92%
2021 $791,500 $791,500 2.708 $21,434 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,308
Median age 41.6
Average household income $273,185
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 8,903
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $915,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $816,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 13 South Broad Street, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 08/11/2015 $984,359
80 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 01/18/2000 $900,000
90 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 09/28/2025 $10
24-26 Prospect St, Ridgewood 12/30/2020 $1,200,000
20 Van Neste Sq, Ridgewood
74 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 10/12/2016 $1
138 Prospect St, Ridgewood 6,653 06/13/1980 $100
36 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 04/27/2023 $10
54 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 14,435 04/19/2013 $1,800,000