Bergen County  »  07450  »  S Maple Ave  »  71 S Maple Ave

71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 4007
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 05/16/2022
Sale price $860,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,346

Lot & Building Information for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 2,281
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 2,281 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.

What is the year built & the current market value of 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $604,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2022 $860,000
01/16/2008 $970,000
12/23/2005 $926,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/06/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/02/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/01/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/17/2022 - D
06/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2022 - D
06/27/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2008 - D
01/22/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2005 - D
01/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,346
Market value $604,600

Assessment History for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $604,600 $604,600 2.869 $17,346 +2.32%
2023 $604,600 $604,600 2.804 $16,953 +3.45%
2022 $599,600 $599,600 2.733 $16,387 +0.92%
2021 $599,600 $599,600 2.708 $16,237 +2.69%
2020 $599,600 $599,600 2.637 $15,811 +2.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 71 South Maple Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
156 S Irving St, Ridgewood 1,882 07/19/2012 $625,000
358 Evergreen Pl, Ridgewood 4,088 12/12/2013 $975,000
366 Evergreen Pl, Ridgewood 2,924 12/09/2024 $1,300,000
115 S Maple Ave, Ridgewood 1,377 09/29/1972 $45,500
135-167 S Maple Ave, Ridgewood 06/28/2019
315 Spring Ave, Ridgewood 2,048 07/06/1973 $10,087
374 Evergreen Pl, Ridgewood 2,395 07/12/2021 $1,100,000
321 Spring Ave, Ridgewood 2,455 08/01/2024 $10