Bergen County  »  639 Franklin Tpke

639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale
Zip code 07401
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 4703
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

Sale date 08/31/2017
Sale price $2,275,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,139

Lot & Building Information for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

Building sqft 10,401
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.095
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

• • Improvements for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

How many sq. ft. does 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401 has a total of 10,401 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401?

639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,596,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2017 $2,275,000
05/10/1998 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2017 - D
09/28/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

Access detailed property tax data for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, NJ 07401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,139
Market value $1,596,500

Assessment History for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,596,500 $1,596,500 2.89 $46,139 +0.73%
2024 $1,596,500 $1,596,500 2.869 $45,804 +2.32%
2023 $1,596,500 $1,596,500 2.804 $44,766 +2.60%
2022 $1,596,500 $1,596,500 2.733 $43,632 +0.92%
2021 $1,596,500 $1,596,500 2.708 $43,233 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,865
Median age 45.2
Average household income $233,010
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 2,504
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.7
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $784,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $779,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale

Here are the neighbors for 639 Franklin Turnpike, Allendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
625 Franklin Tpke, Ridgewood 6,435 07/15/2013 $1,175,000
490 Route 17, Ridgewood 01/17/2020
456 Race Track Rd, Ridgewood 1,777 06/16/1992 $166,000
657 Franklin Tpke, Ridgewood 06/27/2012 $787,500
500 Route 17, Ridgewood 09/08/2021 $253,603
545 Route 17, Ridgewood 14,000 05/16/2017 $2,268,750
541 Franklin Tpke, Allendale 07/25/1967
525 Banta St, Ridgewood 1,560 11/11/2019 $585,000
462 Race Track Rd, Ridgewood 2,560 07/01/1997 $195,000
615 Franklin Tpke, Ridgewood 12,272 03/31/2015 $1,850,000
601 Franklin Tpke, Ridgewood 01/10/2018
589 Franklin Tpke, Ridgewood 7,722 08/12/2024 $1