Bergen County  »  07661  »  Olympia Dr  »  303 Olympia Dr

303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 911
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Sale date 06/04/2013
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $32,060

Lot & Building Information for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Building sqft 4,088
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential: Single-Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge

• • Improvements for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661?

303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 was built in 1951 and has a total of 4,088 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,324,800, the tax amount paid for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $32,060.

When was 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 last sold and what was the last sale price?

303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 was last sold in 06/04/2013 for $865,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2013 $865,000
10/23/2012 $319,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/01/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2021 - D
07/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/10/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2036
06/04/2013 - D
12/22/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2013 - D
06/13/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2012 - D
10/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/2010 - D
05/13/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,060
Market value $1,324,800

Assessment History for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,324,800 $1,324,800 2.42 $32,060 +10.93%
2024 $728,900 $728,900 3.965 $28,901 +2.56%
2023 $728,900 $728,900 3.866 $28,179 +4.49%
2022 $728,900 $728,900 3.7 $26,969 +2.01%
2021 $728,900 $728,900 3.627 $26,437 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Olympia Drive, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.33
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.33
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.43
The Growing Garden Nursery School NR Private PK-K 91 0.43
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.43

Nearest middle schools

St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.33
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.43
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.52
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.52
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.55

Nearest high schools

Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.52
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.55
Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 0.99
Educational Partnership For Instructing Children NR Private 2-12 33 1.32