Bergen County  »  07661  »  Olympia Dr  »  277 Olympia Dr

277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 911
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Sale date 12/07/2017
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,821

Lot & Building Information for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Building sqft 1,210
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.198
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential: Single-Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge

• • Improvements for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661?

277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,800, the tax amount paid for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $12,821.

When was 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 last sold and what was the last sale price?

277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661 was last sold in 12/07/2017 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2017 $460,000
12/07/2017 $1
10/18/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/11/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
12/07/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Deed > 350,000
12/07/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/20/2017 - D
11/28/2017 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/18/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Deed - Exempt
10/18/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2016 - D
08/03/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/23/2015 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2006 - D
10/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,821
Market value $529,800

Assessment History for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $529,800 $529,800 2.42 $12,821 +1.91%
2024 $317,300 $317,300 3.965 $12,581 +2.56%
2023 $317,300 $317,300 3.866 $12,267 +4.49%
2022 $317,300 $317,300 3.7 $11,740 +2.01%
2021 $317,300 $317,300 3.627 $11,508 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 277 Olympia Drive, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.36
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.36
Cherry Hill Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 713 0.42
Cherry Hill Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 713 0.42
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.46

Nearest middle schools

St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.36
Ben Porat Yosef NR Private PK-8 467 0.46
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.54
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.54
Sinai School at Rynj NR Private 3-8 43 0.54

Nearest high schools

Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.54
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.54
Paramus High School 7 Public 9-12 1,148 1.05