Bergen County  »  07661  »  New Bridge Rd  »  3 New Bridge Rd

3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 1303
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

Sale date 02/18/2010
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $285,754

Lot & Building Information for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

Building sqft 29,840
Building class Store
Acreage 1.44

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

• • Improvements for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

How many sq. ft. does 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 29,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the market value of 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, NJ 07661?

The current market value is $7,206,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2010 $3,300,000
07/06/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2004 - D
07/28/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/26/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $285,754
Market value $7,206,900

Assessment History for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,180,600 $3,180,600 3.965 $126,111 +2.56%
2023 $3,180,600 $3,180,600 3.866 $122,962 +4.49%
2022 $3,180,600 $3,180,600 3.7 $117,682 +2.50%
2021 $3,165,600 $3,165,600 3.627 $114,816 +1.60%
2020 $3,165,600 $3,165,600 3.57 $113,012 +2.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,024
Median age 42
Average household income $206,885
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 4,377
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 3 New Bridge Road, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
489 Hackensack Ave, River Edge
64 Elizabeth St, River Edge 1,344 04/12/2022 $1
525 Hackensack Ave, River Edge 128
1201-1205 Main St, River Edge 2,470 09/17/2001 $1
429 Hackensack Ave, River Edge
480 Hackensack Ave, River Edge 02/14/2012
11 Newbridge Rd, New Milford
7 Newbridge Rd, River Edge
550 Hackensack Ave, River Edge 1,260 12/01/2005
488 Hackensack Ave, River Edge 02/14/2012
56 Elizabeth St, River Edge 1,560 07/31/2000 $225,900