Bergen County  »  07661  »  Grand Ave  »  80 Grand Ave

80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 1410
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Sale date 07/23/2003
Sale price $1
Property tax $49,943

Lot & Building Information for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Building sqft 7,526
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

• • Improvements for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

How many square feet does 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 7,526 square feet.

What is the market value of 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661?

The current market value is $1,259,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2003 $1

Title Documents for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2023 - D
06/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2023 - D
05/31/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
07/23/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $49,943
Market value $1,259,600

Assessment History for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $775,000 $775,000 3.965 $30,729 +2.56%
2023 $775,000 $775,000 3.866 $29,962 +4.49%
2022 $775,000 $775,000 3.7 $28,675 +2.01%
2021 $775,000 $775,000 3.627 $28,109 +1.60%
2020 $775,000 $775,000 3.57 $27,668 -16.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,024
Median age 42
Average household income $206,885
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 4,377
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 80 Grand Avenue, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
126 Grand Ave, Hackensack 08/09/1993 $375,000
70 Grand Ave, River Edge 67,616 12/15/1997 $200,000
22 Elizabeth St, River Edge
116 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge
124 Grand Ave, Hackensack 03/01/2000 $33,770,790
10 Elizabeth St, River Edge 16,880 06/13/2017 $2,540,000
17 Elizabeth St, River Edge 1,162 05/22/2019 $246,270
2 Route 4 W, River Edge 07/09/1997
84 Grand Ave, River Edge 1,944 03/04/1994 $1