75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack, NJ 07601 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack |
| Zip code | 07601 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Riveredge Borough |
| Block | 1415 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
| Property tax | $367,520 |
Lot & Building Information for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
| Building sqft | 5,400 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 4.5 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
- • Improvements for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
This Store (SCILSR) located at 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack, NJ 07601 has a total of 5,400 square feet.
What is the market value of 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack, NJ 07601?The current market value is $9,269,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
Access detailed property tax data for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack, NJ 07601. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $367,520 |
| Market value | $9,269,100 |
Assessment History for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,427,200 | $5,427,200 | 3.965 | $215,188 | +2.56% |
| 2023 | $5,427,200 | $5,427,200 | 3.866 | $209,816 | +4.49% |
| 2022 | $5,427,200 | $5,427,200 | 3.7 | $200,806 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $5,427,200 | $5,427,200 | 3.627 | $196,845 | +1.60% |
| 2020 | $5,427,200 | $5,427,200 | 3.57 | $193,751 | +2.94% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 45,768 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $108,662 |
| Family households | 50.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 20,305 |
| Owner occupied units | 38.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $391,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $333,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack
Here are the neighbors for 75-91 Route 4 E, Hackensack.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Route 4 E, Hackensack | 09/16/1998 | $350,000 | |
| 126 Grand Ave, Hackensack | 08/09/1993 | $375,000 | |
| 17 Grand Ave, River Edge | 1,962 | 06/29/2006 | $1 |
| 281 Johnson Ave, Hackensack | 08/12/2020 | $800,000 | |
| 259 Johnson Ave, River Edge | 3,395 | ||
| 124 Grand Ave, Hackensack | 03/01/2000 | $33,770,790 | |
| 80 Grand Ave, River Edge | 7,526 | 07/23/2003 | $1 |
| 62 Madison St, River Edge | 8,942 | ||
| 270 Johnson Ave, Hackensack | 8,236 | 02/24/2006 | |
| 2 Route 4 W, River Edge | 07/09/1997 | ||
| 62 Madison St, Hackensack | 07/13/2018 | ||
| 84 Grand Ave, River Edge | 1,944 | 03/04/1994 | $1 |
| 277 Johnson Ave, Hackensack | 976 | ||