Bergen County  »  07647  »  Pond Rd  »  1 Pond Rd

1 Pond Road, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

1 Pond Road, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Pond Road, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Pond Road, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Rockleigh Borough
Block 103
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Pond Road, Northvale

Sale date 03/25/2020
Sale price $11,105,724
Arm's length
Property tax $35,437

Lot & Building Information for 1 Pond Road, Northvale

Building sqft 80,709
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Pond Road, Northvale

• • Improvements for 1 Pond Road, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Pond Road, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 1 Pond Road, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 1 Pond Road, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 80,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $137.

What is the market value of 1 Pond Road, Northvale, NJ 07647?

The current market value is $4,223,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Pond Road, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Pond Road, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2020 $11,105,724
12/30/2015 $6,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Pond Road, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Pond Road, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2019 - D
07/25/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/30/2015 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Pond Road, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Pond Road, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,437
Market value $4,223,700

Assessment History for 1 Pond Road, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Pond Road, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,223,700 $4,223,700 .839 $35,437 +0.60%
2024 $4,223,700 $4,223,700 .834 $35,226 +7.61%
2023 $4,223,700 $4,223,700 .775 $32,734 +4.73%
2022 $4,223,700 $4,223,700 .74 $31,255 -4.52%
2021 $4,223,700 $4,223,700 .775 $32,734 -11.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Pond Road, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Pond Road, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Pond Road, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 1 Pond Road, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Paris Ave, Northvale 2,855 08/26/2025 $1,265,000
4 Volvo Dr, Northvale 07/19/1994 $2,837,200
6 Volvo Dr, Northvale 07/24/2014 $1
14 Paris Ave, Northvale 10/20/2014 $1
6 Paris Ave, Northvale 2,165 06/26/2018 $750,000
49 Piermont Rd, Northvale 07/31/2015 $575,000
35 Piermont Rd, Northvale 09/29/1993
22 Link Dr, Northvale 09/20/2007 $1
24 Link Dr, Northvale 66,689 02/26/2008 $5,900,000
18 Paris Ave, Northvale 09/03/2024 $100