Bergen County  »  07647  »  Link Dr  »  22 Link Dr

Crestron Electronics Research Centre - 22 Link Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Crestron Electronics Research Centre - 22 Link Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Link Drive, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Rockleigh Borough
Block 103
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Link Drive, Northvale

Sale date 09/20/2007
Sale price $1
Property tax $68,144

Lot & Building Information for 22 Link Drive, Northvale

Building class Office-Corporate Headquarters (561)
Acreage 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Link Drive, Northvale

• • Improvements for 22 Link Drive, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Link Drive, Northvale

What is the market value of Crestron Electronics Research Centre - 22 Link Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647?

The current market value is $8,170,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Link Drive, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Link Drive, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2007 $1
02/01/2001 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Link Drive, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Link Drive, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2007 - D
09/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2005 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Link Drive, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for Crestron Electronics Research Centre - Crestron Electronics Research Centre - 22 Link Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $68,144
Market value $8,170,800

Assessment History for 22 Link Drive, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Link Drive, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,170,800 $8,170,800 .834 $68,144 +7.61%
2023 $8,170,800 $8,170,800 .775 $63,324 +4.73%
2022 $8,170,800 $8,170,800 .74 $60,464 -4.52%
2021 $8,170,800 $8,170,800 .775 $63,324 -11.02%
2020 $8,170,800 $8,170,800 .871 $71,168 -9.18%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 5,301
Median age 45
Average household income $171,988
Family households 87.8%
Occupied housing units 1,761
Owner occupied units 77.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $582,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $599,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Link Drive, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Link Drive, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Link Drive, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for Crestron Electronics Research Centre - 22 Link Drive, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Volvo Dr, Northvale 33,500 12/29/2021 $4,000,000
10 Paris Ave, Northvale 2,855 08/26/2025 $1,265,000
4 Volvo Dr, Northvale 07/19/1994 $2,837,200
6 Volvo Dr, Northvale 07/24/2014 $1
14 Paris Ave, Northvale 10/20/2014 $1
49 Piermont Rd, Northvale 07/31/2015 $575,000
1 Pond Rd, Northvale 80,709 03/25/2020 $11,105,724
35 Piermont Rd, Northvale 09/29/1993
24 Link Dr, Northvale 66,689 02/26/2008 $5,900,000
18 Paris Ave, Northvale 09/03/2024 $100
16 Paris Ave, Northvale 3,530 09/03/2024 $100
8 Paris Ave, Northvale 1,600 08/13/2007
15 Volvo Dr, Northvale 09/20/2007 $1
10 Link Dr, Northvale 11/17/1998 $6,640,000
22 Paris Ave, Northvale 49,694 01/06/2004 $10
12 Paris Ave, Northvale 3,092 09/06/2023 $1,075,000