Bergen County  »  07647  »  Volvo Dr  »  10 Volvo Dr

10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Rockleigh Borough
Block 105
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

Sale date 12/29/2021
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,679

Lot & Building Information for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

Building sqft 33,500
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 5.18

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

• • Improvements for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

How many sq. ft. does 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 33,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the market value of 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647?

The current market value is $3,299,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2021 $4,000,000
02/23/2000 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2021 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/23/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,679
Market value $3,299,100

Assessment History for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,299,100 $3,299,100 .839 $27,679 +0.60%
2024 $3,299,100 $3,299,100 .834 $27,514 +7.61%
2023 $3,299,100 $3,299,100 .775 $25,568 +4.73%
2022 $3,299,100 $3,299,100 .74 $24,413 -4.52%
2021 $3,299,100 $3,299,100 .775 $25,568 -11.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 10 Volvo Drive, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Piermont Rd, Northvale 1,680 11/20/1998 $585,000
22 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 2,469
26 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale
6 Volvo Dr, Northvale 07/24/2014 $1
4 Volvo Dr, Northvale 07/19/1994 $2,837,200
8 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 8,303 12/15/1998 $1,750,000
14 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 2,025 11/14/1992 $895,000
49 Piermont Rd, Northvale 07/31/2015 $575,000
8 Piermont Rd, Northvale 3,368 09/13/2013 $1
24 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 1,772 06/20/2000 $1