460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 460 Kingsland Avenue |
| Secondary address | 448-466 Kingsland Ave |
| Neighborhood | Greenpoint |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02612-0020 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/22/2013 |
| Purchase price | $4,636,125 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $700,782 |
Lot & Building Information for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 155,032 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Fireproof Warehouse (E1)
|
| Building sqft | 31,684 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.64 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 448-466 Kingsland Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11222
About 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 31,684 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.
What is the year built & the current market value of 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222?460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,485,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 04/11/2020 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.94 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 25,315 | Andrew Forsyth |
Past Sales & Property History for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 460 Kingsland Avenue, Brooklyn