292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford |
| Zip code | 07070 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rutherford Borough |
| Block | 114 |
| Lot | 45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford
| Property tax | $12,134 |
Lot & Building Information for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford
| Building sqft | 1,414 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.162 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford
- • Improvements for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford
292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,414 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $388,800, the tax amount paid for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070 is $12,441.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Access detailed property tax data for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,134 |
| Market value | $388,800 |
Assessment History for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $388,800 | $388,800 | 3.121 | $12,134 | +2.60% |
| 2023 | $388,800 | $388,800 | 3.042 | $11,827 | +2.46% |
| 2022 | $388,800 | $388,800 | 2.969 | $11,543 | +1.37% |
| 2021 | $388,800 | $388,800 | 2.929 | $11,388 | +2.74% |
| 2020 | $388,800 | $388,800 | 2.851 | $11,085 | +4.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Ridge Road, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pierrepont Elementary School | 9 | Public | 4-6 | 561 | 0.26 |
| Columbus Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 117 | 0.34 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 237 | 0.46 |
| Memorial Campus | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 99 | 0.59 |
| Memorial Campus | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 99 | 0.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Elementary School | NR | Public | 4-8 | 256 | 0.67 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 346 | 0.74 |
| The Academy at Saint Mary | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 0.89 |
| Lyndhurst Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 606 | 1.00 |