Bergen County  »  07663  »  Route 46  »  100 Route 46

100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 404
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Sale date 09/14/1995
Sale price $1
Property tax $11,530

Lot & Building Information for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.441
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Low Rise (OL)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1995 $1

Title Documents for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,530
Market value $500,000

Assessment History for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $500,000 $500,000 2.306 $11,530 -1.28%
2023 $500,000 $500,000 2.336 $11,680 -2.75%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 2.402 $12,010 -7.76%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 2.604 $13,020 +1.13%
2020 $500,000 $500,000 2.575 $12,875 -0.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Route 46, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson School #9 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.23
Thomas Jefferson School #9 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.23
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 300 0.32
Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc NR Private PK-K 109 0.61
Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc NR Private PK-K 109 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.90
Garfield Middle School 3 Public 6-8 973 0.97
St. Leo Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 245 1.10
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.12
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 1.16

Nearest high schools

Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.79
Garfield High School 3 Public 9-12 1,199 0.82