Bergen County  »  07663  »  Midland Ave  »  116 Midland Ave

116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 403
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Property tax $890

Lot & Building Information for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.036
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district Office Mid Rise (OM)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $890
Market value $38,600

Assessment History for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $38,600 $38,600 2.306 $890 -1.28%
2023 $38,600 $38,600 2.336 $902 -2.75%
2022 $38,600 $38,600 2.402 $927 -7.76%
2021 $38,600 $38,600 2.604 $1,005 +1.13%
2020 $38,600 $38,600 2.575 $994 -0.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson School #9 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.19
Thomas Jefferson School #9 9 Public PK, K-5 328 0.19
Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 300 0.43
Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc NR Private PK-K 109 0.68
Margaret P Muscarelle Cdc NR Private PK-K 109 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Garfield Middle School 3 Public 6-8 973 0.85
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.87
St. Leo Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 245 0.93
Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.13
Bergen Arts And Sciences Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,253 1.27

Nearest high schools

Garfield High School 3 Public 9-12 1,199 0.79