Bergen County  »  07663  »  Market St  »  24 Market St

24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 303
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Sale date 09/25/2006
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,758

Lot & Building Information for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 6,600
Building class Store
Acreage 0.3
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

How many sq. ft. does 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 has a total of 6,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $121.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $856,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2006 $800,000
06/14/2005 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/23/2023 - D
05/23/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2006 - D
09/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2005 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/2001 - D
09/12/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,758
Market value $856,800

Assessment History for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,151,600 $1,151,600 2.306 $26,556 +0.26%
2023 $1,133,900 $1,133,900 2.336 $26,488 +1.74%
2022 $1,083,900 $1,083,900 2.402 $26,035 -4.12%
2021 $1,042,800 $1,042,800 2.604 $27,155 +1.13%
2020 $1,042,800 $1,042,800 2.575 $26,852 -2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,349
Median age 40
Average household income $139,711
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 5,358
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $469,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 24 Market Street, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 Row Midland Ave, Elmwood Park 09/13/2024 $10
500-502 Van Bussum Ave, Saddle Brook 02/01/2018
2 Hollywood Ave, Saddle Brook 09/12/2012
90 Claremont Ave, Saddle Brook 2,090 10/01/2020 $100
82 Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 19,000 02/26/2008 $1,550,000
84 Claremont Ave, Saddle Brook 2,384 07/20/2022 $685,000
98 Claremont Ave, Saddle Brook 2,090 08/15/2014 $475,000
120 Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 1,566 04/02/2008 $296,000