Bergen County  »  07663  »  Market St  »  175 Market St

175 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

175 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 508
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Sale date 08/31/1999
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,459

Lot & Building Information for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook

What is the market value of 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

The current market value is $150,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/1999 $100,000

Title Documents for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,459
Market value $150,000

Assessment History for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $150,000 $150,000 2.306 $3,459 -1.28%
2023 $150,000 $150,000 2.336 $3,504 -2.75%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 2.402 $3,603 -7.76%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 2.604 $3,906 +1.13%
2020 $150,000 $150,000 2.575 $3,863 -0.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 175 Market Street, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Elementary School 3 Public K-6 300 0.53
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.77
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.77
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.89
Washington Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 339 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.64
Midland No 1 6 Public PK, K-8 494 0.77
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.80
Sage Day Schools NR Private 6-9 0 0.80
Maywood Avenue Elementary School 8 Public PK, 4-8 518 1.29

Nearest high schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 0.64
Lodi High School 5 Public 9-12 907 0.66
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 0.80