8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook |
| Zip code | 07663 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Saddle Brook Township |
| Block | 509 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.717
|
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook
- • Improvements for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook
Assessed at $1,290,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $30,611.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,612 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,290,000 |
Assessment History for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | 2.373 | $30,612 | +2.91% |
| 2024 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | 2.306 | $29,747 | -1.28% |
| 2023 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | 2.336 | $30,134 | -2.75% |
| 2022 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | 2.402 | $30,986 | -7.76% |
| 2021 | $1,290,000 | $1,290,000 | 2.604 | $33,592 | +1.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Caldwell Avenue, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 300 | 0.20 |
| Thomas Jefferson School #9 | 9 | Public | PK, K-5 | 328 | 0.72 |
| Columbus Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-5 | 257 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saddle Brook Middle/High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 810 | 0.65 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 1.09 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 1.11 |
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 1.12 |
| St. Leo Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 245 | 1.27 |