Bergen County  »  07663  »  Mayhill St  »  75 Mayhill St

75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 801
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

Sale date 12/12/2023
Sale price $16,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $444,237

Lot & Building Information for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 63,253
Building class Store
Acreage 6.86

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

How many sq. ft. does 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 has a total of 63,253 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the market value of 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

The current market value is $19,264,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2023 $16,100,000
05/29/2015 $11,384,119
12/19/2013 $7,600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/11/2024 - D
01/19/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/12/2023 - D
01/10/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/29/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/19/2013 - D
12/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/17/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $444,237
Market value $19,264,400

Assessment History for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $18,703,400 $18,703,400 2.306 $431,300 -1.28%
2023 $18,703,400 $18,703,400 2.336 $436,911 +1.74%
2022 $17,878,300 $17,878,300 2.402 $429,437 -2.19%
2021 $16,861,400 $16,861,400 2.604 $439,071 +1.13%
2020 $16,861,400 $16,861,400 2.575 $434,181 +3.47%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,349
Median age 40
Average household income $139,711
Family households 70.6%
Occupied housing units 5,358
Owner occupied units 66.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $469,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 75 Mayhill Street, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Mayhill St, Saddle Brook 03/31/2004 $10
78 Rochelle Pkwy, Saddle Brook 1,638 02/09/2023 $300,000
281 Congress St, Saddle Brook 2,412 08/04/2020 $500,000
80 Rochelle Pkwy, Saddle Brook 1,192 10/08/2008 $260,000
292 Mayhill St, Saddle Brook 962 04/06/2020 $285,000
486 Victor St, Saddle Brook 1,610 08/14/2020 $386,000
84 Rochelle Pkwy, Saddle Brook 1,545 05/02/2024 $610,000
480 Victor St, Saddle Brook 1,548 03/07/2022 $65,000