78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook |
| Zip code | 07663 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Saddle Brook Township |
| Block | 901 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook
| Sale date | 02/09/2023 |
| Sale price | $300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,305 |
Lot & Building Information for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook
| Building sqft | 1,638 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.117 |
| Year built | 1938 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook
- • Improvements for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook
78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,638 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $403,500, the tax amount paid for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $9,575.
When was 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 last sold and what was the last sale price?78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was last sold in 02/09/2023 for $300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/2023 | $300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook
Access detailed property tax data for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,305 |
| Market value | $403,500 |
Assessment History for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $393,600 | $393,600 | 2.306 | $9,076 | +4.96% |
| 2023 | $370,200 | $370,200 | 2.336 | $8,648 | +2.89% |
| 2022 | $349,900 | $349,900 | 2.402 | $8,405 | +1.02% |
| 2021 | $319,500 | $319,500 | 2.604 | $8,320 | +1.13% |
| 2020 | $319,500 | $319,500 | 2.575 | $8,227 | +4.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 78 Rochelle Parkway, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.57 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.57 |
| Helen I. Smith Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-6 | 325 | 0.72 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 300 | 0.83 |
| Long Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 299 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saddle Brook Middle/High School | 4 | Public | 7-12 | 810 | 0.15 |
| Sage Day At Boonton | NR | Private | 8-12 | 36 | 0.55 |
| Midland No 1 | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 494 | 0.57 |
| Sage Day Schools | NR | Private | 6-9 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Maywood Avenue Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, 4-8 | 518 | 1.37 |