Bergen County  »  07663  »  Lyndon Pl  »  9 Lyndon Pl

9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block XXX1403
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook

Sale date 07/23/2015
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,017

Lot & Building Information for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 2,838
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $590,700, the tax amount paid for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $14,017.

When was 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was last sold in 07/23/2015 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2015 $1
09/27/2012 $1
01/15/2003 $358,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/2020 - D Mortgage
07/01/2020 - D
08/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/23/2015 - D
08/31/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/27/2012 - D
06/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,017
Market value $590,700

Assessment History for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $590,700 $590,700 2.373 $14,017 +8.35%
2024 $561,000 $561,000 2.306 $12,937 +3.05%
2023 $537,400 $537,400 2.336 $12,554 +2.38%
2022 $510,500 $510,500 2.402 $12,262 +2.48%
2021 $459,500 $459,500 2.604 $11,965 +1.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lyndon Place, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Memorial Elementary School 5 Public K-6 299 0.15
Helen I. Smith Elementary School 4 Public K-6 325 0.57
Sixteenth Avenue Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 411 0.74
Warren Point Elementary School 9 Public K-4 392 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.06
St. Leo Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 245 1.18
Elmwood Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 579 1.27
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 1.37
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 1.61

Nearest high schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.06
Memorial Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 806 1.27