Bergen County  »  07663  »  Hiemstrand CT  »  332 Hiemstrand CT

332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1403
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook

Sale date 11/22/2024
Sale price $755,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,067

Lot & Building Information for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,300, the tax amount paid for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 is $12,417.

When was 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 last sold and what was the last sale price?

332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was last sold in 11/22/2024 for $755,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2024 $755,000
04/30/2015 $440,000
10/28/2010 $444,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2024 - D
01/23/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
11/22/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2054
11/22/2024 - D
12/12/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2015 - D
07/20/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2010 - D
11/17/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,067
Market value $523,300

Assessment History for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $498,800 $498,800 2.306 $11,502 +2.69%
2023 $479,500 $479,500 2.336 $11,201 +2.44%
2022 $455,200 $455,200 2.402 $10,934 +2.59%
2021 $409,300 $409,300 2.604 $10,658 +1.13%
2020 $409,300 $409,300 2.575 $10,539 +6.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 332 Hiemstrand Court, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Memorial Elementary School 5 Public K-6 299 0.12
Helen I. Smith Elementary School 4 Public K-6 325 0.51
Warren Point Elementary School 9 Public K-4 392 0.77
Sixteenth Avenue Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 411 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.00
St. Leo Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 245 1.19
Elmwood Park Middle School 5 Public 6-8 579 1.31
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,134 1.39
Sage Day At Boonton NR Private 8-12 36 1.56

Nearest high schools

Saddle Brook Middle/High School 4 Public 7-12 810 1.00
Memorial Sr High School 2 Public 9-12 806 1.31