Bergen County  »  07663  »  N Midland Ave  »  625 N Midland Ave

625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1701
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Sale date 11/11/1995
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,070

Lot & Building Information for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.52
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,182,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/1995 $165,000

Title Documents for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,070
Market value $1,182,900

Assessment History for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,182,900 $1,182,900 2.373 $28,070 +3.99%
2024 $1,170,600 $1,170,600 2.306 $26,994 +0.26%
2023 $1,152,600 $1,152,600 2.336 $26,925 +1.75%
2022 $1,101,700 $1,101,700 2.402 $26,463 -4.00%
2021 $1,058,600 $1,058,600 2.604 $27,566 +1.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,419
Median age 43.6
Average household income $143,766
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 5,530
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $498,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $509,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 625 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
531 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 1,622 10/20/2021 $350,000
527 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 5,780 07/28/2020
746 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 1,798 03/29/2018
742 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 2,262 04/04/2025 $680,000
722 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 2,730 12/06/2001 $420,000
3 Rosal Ln, Saddle Brook 46,920 11/18/2011 $2,150,000
630 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 3,220 02/19/1997 $198,000