Bergen County  »  07663  »  N Midland Ave  »  535 N Midland Ave

535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook
Zip code 07663
County Bergen
Municipality Saddle Brook Township
Block 1701
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Sale date 07/24/2020
Sale price $4,980,000
Arm's length
Property tax $109,222

Lot & Building Information for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Building sqft 19,658
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 1.66
Year built 1965
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

• • Improvements for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

How many sq. ft. does 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 has a total of 19,658 square feet and a current price per square foot of $253.

What is the year built & the current market value of 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663?

535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,602,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2020 $4,980,000
10/23/2006 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2020 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/24/2020 - D
06/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/23/2006 - D
11/28/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Access detailed property tax data for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, NJ 07663. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $109,222
Market value $4,602,700

Assessment History for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,602,700 $4,602,700 2.373 $109,222 +5.76%
2024 $4,478,300 $4,478,300 2.306 $103,270 +2.18%
2023 $4,326,500 $4,326,500 2.336 $101,067 +6.32%
2022 $3,957,600 $3,957,600 2.402 $95,062 +21.36%
2021 $3,008,100 $3,008,100 2.604 $78,331 +1.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,419
Median age 43.6
Average household income $143,766
Family households 70.0%
Occupied housing units 5,530
Owner occupied units 68.5%
Average number of people per household 2.61
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $498,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $509,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook

Here are the neighbors for 535 North Midland Avenue, Saddle Brook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
531 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 1,622 10/20/2021 $350,000
527 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 5,780 07/28/2020
7 Rosario CT, Saddle Brook 3,083
746 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 1,798 03/29/2018
742 Saddle River Rd, Saddle Brook 2,262 04/04/2025 $680,000
3 Rosal Ln, Saddle Brook 46,920 11/18/2011 $2,150,000
630 N Midland Ave, Saddle Brook 3,220 02/19/1997 $198,000