Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  448 Cedar Ln

448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 705.01
Lot 2.01
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 02/21/2002
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,371

Lot & Building Information for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building sqft 5,412
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.062
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

How many sq. ft. does 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 5,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the market value of 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

The current market value is $715,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2002 $400,000

Title Documents for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/25/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/31/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/21/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,627
Current property tax $16,371
Market value $715,500

Assessment History for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $715,500 $715,500 2.184 $15,627 -2.82%
2023 $487,000 $487,000 3.302 $16,081 +2.01%
2022 $487,000 $487,000 3.237 $15,764 -0.58%
2021 $487,000 $487,000 3.256 $15,857 +0.68%
2020 $487,000 $487,000 3.234 $15,750 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 448 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
705 Chestnut Ave, Teaneck 2,816 10/22/2014 $10
701 Chestnut Ave, Teaneck 1,416 06/26/2020 $436,500
384-388 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 04/29/2002 $1
707 Chestnut Ave, Teaneck 07/24/2002 $1,475,000
422-424 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 12/15/1995 $293,000
404 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 12/11/1950
697 Chestnut Ave, Teaneck 1,510 03/01/2002 $247,000
420 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 10/07/2013 $10
394-400 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 7,750 12/01/2016 $2,000,000
693 Chestnut Ave, Teaneck 1,304 06/02/2025 $397,500