511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 818 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
| Sale date | 04/01/2015 |
| Sale price | $955,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $37,197 |
Lot & Building Information for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
| Building sqft | 7,783 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.193 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
This Store-Other (739) located at 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 has a total of 7,783 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.
What is the market value of 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?The current market value is $1,551,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $35,567 |
| Current property tax | $37,197 |
| Market value | $1,551,800 |
Assessment History for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551,800 | $1,551,800 | 2.292 | $35,567 | +4.95% |
| 2024 | $1,551,800 | $1,551,800 | 2.184 | $33,891 | +2.64% |
| 2023 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 3.302 | $33,020 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 3.237 | $32,370 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,000,000 | $1,000,000 | 3.256 | $32,560 | +0.68% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 41,876 |
| Median age | 38.2 |
| Average household income | $187,487 |
| Family households | 78.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,716 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $561,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $506,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 511-515 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 519 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 6,596 | 12/04/2025 | $1,275,000 |
| 473-507 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 37,935 | 01/01/1997 | $3,710,000 |
| 444 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,454 | 06/29/2010 | $295,000 |
| 563-571 Cedar Ln, Paramus | 08/01/1974 | ||
| 527 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 07/02/2025 | $995,000 | |
| 824 Garrison Ave, Teaneck | 1,420 | 01/02/2019 | |
| 450 Beverly Rd, Teaneck | 1,203 | 09/26/1990 | $150,000 |
| 815 Elm Ave, Teaneck | 2,000 | 05/26/2022 | $660,000 |
| 451-461 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 6,614 | 11/06/1972 | |
| 431-441 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 6,984 | 03/01/2001 | $1 |
| 467 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 12/01/2005 | $1,350,000 | |
| 443-449 Cedar Ln, Teaneck | 05/01/1995 | ||