Bergen County  »  07666  »  Vandelinda Ave  »  269 Vandelinda Ave

269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2503
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck

Sale date 04/21/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,613

Lot & Building Information for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck

Building sqft 4,651
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.373
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,651 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,553,800, the tax amount paid for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $35,613.

When was 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 04/21/2021 for $1,300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2021 $1,300,000
08/30/1989 $668,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/14/2021 - D
06/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/21/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,613
Market value $1,553,800

Assessment History for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,553,800 $1,553,800 2.292 $35,613 +4.95%
2024 $1,553,800 $1,553,800 2.184 $33,935 +0.26%
2023 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 3.302 $33,846 +2.01%
2022 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 3.237 $33,179 -0.58%
2021 $1,025,000 $1,025,000 3.256 $33,374 +0.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 269 Vandelinda Avenue, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.35
Academy of Greatness and Excellence NR Private PK-8 276 0.47
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.55
Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School NR Public K 130 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.35
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.55
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.55
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.73

Nearest high schools

Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.43
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.44