Bergen County  »  07666  »  Cedar Ln  »  185 Cedar Ln

185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 2917
Lot 26
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Sale date 06/17/1988
Sale price $124,575
Arm's length
Property tax $4,704

Lot & Building Information for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.031
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

What is the year built & the current market value of 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $215,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/1988 $124,575

Title Documents for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,704
Market value $215,400

Assessment History for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $215,400 $215,400 2.184 $4,704 -1.06%
2023 $144,000 $144,000 3.302 $4,755 +2.01%
2022 $144,000 $144,000 3.237 $4,661 -0.58%
2021 $144,000 $144,000 3.256 $4,689 +0.68%
2020 $144,000 $144,000 3.234 $4,657 +1.16%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,499
Median age 37
Average household income $183,345
Family households 77.4%
Occupied housing units 13,406
Owner occupied units 76.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 185 Cedar Lane, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
205 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 08/26/2020 $825,000
179 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 7,600 09/06/1996 $610,000
220-222 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 11/08/1996
162-178 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 9,000 05/17/2023 $1,925,000
832 Grange Rd, Teaneck 2,024 08/10/2011 $480,000
140 Merrison St, Teaneck 1,914 06/12/2015 $370,000
765 Queen Anne Rd, Teaneck 4,970 05/28/2015 $650,000
188 Cedar Ln, Teaneck 17,000 07/20/2015 $10
780 Grange Rd, Teaneck 01/01/2005 $1
824 Grange Rd, Teaneck 3,696 07/28/2005 $390,000