Bergen County  »  07666  »  E Maple St  »  120 E Maple St

120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3505
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck

Sale date 05/30/1997
Sale price $119,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,146

Lot & Building Information for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,122
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.045
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Multi Family (RM)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $327,200, the tax amount paid for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $7,499.

When was 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 05/30/1997 for $119,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/1997 $119,000

Title Documents for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/15/2025 - D
08/27/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/26/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/05/2020 - D
02/14/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,146
Market value $327,200

Assessment History for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $327,200 $327,200 2.184 $7,146 +27.60%
2023 $169,600 $169,600 3.302 $5,600 +2.01%
2022 $169,600 $169,600 3.237 $5,490 -0.58%
2021 $169,600 $169,600 3.256 $5,522 +0.68%
2020 $169,600 $169,600 3.234 $5,485 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 East Maple Street, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.27
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.27
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.37
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.37
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.53
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.83
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.93
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 1.00
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.33

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.53
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.93