457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 3705 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
| Sale date | 03/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $17,127 |
Lot & Building Information for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.308 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Assessed at $784,200, the tax amount paid for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $17,973.
When was 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 12/08/2025 for $1,400,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,127 |
| Market value | $784,200 |
Assessment History for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $784,200 | $784,200 | 2.184 | $17,127 | -13.55% |
| 2023 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.302 | $19,812 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.237 | $19,422 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.256 | $19,536 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $600,000 | $600,000 | 3.234 | $19,404 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,499 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $183,345 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,406 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $512,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 457 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 554 John St, Teaneck | 969 | 09/30/2022 | $325,000 |
| 548 John St, Teaneck | 989 | 09/26/1996 | |
| 479 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck | 1,264 | 03/20/2025 | $1 |
| 507 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck | 1,498 | 05/09/2024 | $580,000 |
| 538 Sandra Pl, Teaneck | 3,334 | 01/17/2019 | |
| 542 John St, Teaneck | 725 | 05/02/2018 | $1 |