Bergen County  »  07666  »  Hartwell St  »  719 Hartwell St

719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck
Zip code 07666
County Bergen
Municipality Teaneck Township
Block 3815
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

Sale date 02/13/2009
Sale price $411,000
Property tax $11,532

Lot & Building Information for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.129
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-S)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

• • Improvements for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666?

719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,000, the tax amount paid for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 is $12,101.

When was 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 last sold and what was the last sale price?

719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was last sold in 02/13/2009 for $411,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2009 $411,000
04/29/2005 $422,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2036
02/13/2009 - D
02/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2005 - D
06/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/27/1976 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

Access detailed property tax data for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,532
Market value $528,000

Assessment History for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $528,000 $528,000 2.184 $11,532 +12.84%
2023 $309,500 $309,500 3.302 $10,220 +2.01%
2022 $309,500 $309,500 3.237 $10,019 -0.58%
2021 $309,500 $309,500 3.256 $10,077 +0.68%
2020 $309,500 $309,500 3.234 $10,009 +1.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.09
Theodora Smiley Lacey Elementary School NR Public K 130 0.39
Hawthorne Elementary School 6 Public K-4 274 0.41
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.83
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 0.09
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.84
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.87
Teaneck Community Charter School 6 Charter K-8 358 0.87
The Community School NR Private 3-8 112 0.93

Nearest high schools

Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 0.23
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 0.28
Teaneck Sr High School 5 Public 9-12 1,271 0.66
Community High School NR Private 3-12 287 0.84
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.87

Neighbors for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck

Here are the neighbors for 719 Hartwell Street, Teaneck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Salem St, Teaneck 2,334 01/20/2023 $100
715 Hartwell St, Teaneck 1,442 12/11/2007 $43,341
711 Hartwell St, Teaneck 1,388 06/28/2002 $255,000
687 Hartwell St, Teaneck 2,229 08/18/1993 $200,000
707 Salem St, Teaneck 1,632 12/31/2008 $340,000
721-725 Teaneck Rd, Teaneck 9,600 11/08/1996
718 Salem St, Teaneck 1,392 10/18/1972
706 Salem St, Teaneck 1,450 08/27/2020 $345,000
705 Hartwell St, Teaneck 1,601 06/19/1996 $170,000
50 Lindbergh Blvd, Teaneck 2,168 10/29/2013 $365,000
712 Salem St, Teaneck 1,872 08/06/2021
699 Hartwell St, Teaneck 1,432 12/02/2020 $1
693 Hartwell St, Teaneck 2,053 04/25/2003 $355,000
36 Lindbergh Blvd, Teaneck 3,492 07/23/2025 $1,110,000
694 Salem St, Teaneck 2,358 09/06/2024 $727,450
719 Salem St, Teaneck 1,708 04/05/1996
688 Salem St, Teaneck 2,124 09/03/2015 $294,000
701 Salem St, Teaneck 2,476 12/20/2004 $360,000
724 Salem St, Teaneck 1,528 12/20/2007 $399,000
713 Salem St, Teaneck 2,462 08/13/2021 $510,000