699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck |
| Zip code | 07666 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Teaneck Township |
| Block | 3816 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Qualifier | Register |
Sales & Tax Overview for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
| Sale date | 08/17/2016 |
| Sale price | $3,410,000 |
| Property tax | $49,289 |
Lot & Building Information for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 0.272 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
- • Improvements for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,256,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Access detailed property tax data for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, NJ 07666. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $49,289 |
| Market value | $2,256,800 |
Assessment History for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,256,800 | $2,256,800 | 2.184 | $49,289 | -8.09% |
| 2023 | $1,624,000 | $1,624,000 | 3.302 | $53,624 | +2.01% |
| 2022 | $1,624,000 | $1,624,000 | 3.237 | $52,569 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $1,624,000 | $1,624,000 | 3.256 | $52,877 | +0.68% |
| 2020 | $1,624,000 | $1,624,000 | 3.234 | $52,520 | +1.16% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,499 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $183,345 |
| Family households | 77.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,406 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $512,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $479,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck
Here are the neighbors for 699 Teaneck Road, Teaneck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 728 Hartwell St, Teaneck | 1,625 | 03/25/2011 | $282,900 |
| 71 Fycke Ln, Teaneck | 1,557 | 01/03/2025 | $1 |
| 77 Fycke Ln, Teaneck | 1,453 | 10/12/2023 | $550,000 |
| 700 Salem St, Teaneck | 2,334 | 01/20/2023 | $100 |
| 698 Hartwell St, Teaneck | 1,536 | 06/19/2023 | $1 |
| 704 Hartwell St, Teaneck | 1,540 | 01/27/2021 | $505,000 |